Follow us on FB Twitter
News
Professor Deseriee Kennedy Named Kermit Gitenstein Distinguished Professor of Health Law & Policy
Posted On August 28, 2014
Touro Law Dean Patricia Salkin is pleased to announce that Professor Deseriee Kennedy has been named... Read More
Touro Law Center’s Jewish Law Institute to Host Distinguished Lecturer Rabbi Dr. Meir Y. Soloveichik
Posted On August 28, 2014
Touro Law Center’s Jewish Law Institute will host Rabbi Dr. Meir Y. Soloveichik as the Fall 20... Read More
Touro Law Offers New Concentration in Solo & Small Practice Law
Posted On August 19, 2014
Touro Law Dean Patricia Salkin is pleased to announce a new concentration in Solo & Small Practi... Read More
See All GO

Event Calendar
September 2
Phi Alpha Delta
September 2
AMICUS Meeting
September 2
IRAP
September 2
IRAP
See All GO

Distinguished Jurist in Residence

2012

Judge Leonard D. Wexler, United States District Court Judge for the Eastern District of New York

2011

Judge Leonard D. Wexler, United States District Court Judge for the Eastern District of New York

2010

Robert Shenton, French Chief Justice of the High Court of Australia

2009

Justice Rosalie Silberman Abella, Canadian Supreme Court Justice

2008

Justice Gabriel Bach, Israeli Supreme Court (ret.)

2004

The Right Honourable The Lord Woolf of Barnes, Lord Chief Justice of England & Wales

2002

Justice Gabriel Bach, Israeli Supreme Court

2002

Justice Richard Goldstone, Constitutional Court of South Africa

2000

Chief Judge Gregory W. Carman, United States Court of International Trade

1999

Chief Judge Stephen M. Schwebel, International Court of Justice

1998

Chief Judge Ralph K. Winter, United States Court of Appeals for the Second Circuit

1997

Justice Ruth Bader Ginsburg, United States Supreme Court

1996

Chief Judge Judith S. Kaye, New York State Court of Appeals

1995

Judge José Cabranes, United States Court of Appeals for the Second Circuit

1994

Justice Antonin Scalia, United States Supreme Court

1993

Judge Alex Kozinski, United States Court of Appeals for the Ninth Circuit

1992

Judge Leonard Wexler, United States District Court for the Eastern District of New York

1990

Judge Reena Raggi, United States District Court for the Southern District of New York

1989

Justice Milton Mollen, New York State Supreme Court, Appellate Division, Second Department

1988

Judge Jack Weinstein, United States District Court for the Eastern District of New York

1988

Judge Jacob D. Fuchsberg (Retired), New York State Court of Appeals

1987

Judge Frank X. Altimari, United States Court of Appeals for the Second Circuit