Follow us on FB Twitter
News
Girl Scouts of Suffolk County and Touro Law Center Announce New Justice Patch Program
Posted On April 17, 2015
Touro Law Center and Girl Scouts of Suffolk County have announced an all-new Justice Patch Program.... Read More
Leading New York Practice Scholar Plans to Visit Touro Law in the Fall – Professor Patrick Connors Appointed Scholar in Residence
Posted On April 14, 2015
Touro Law Center Dean Patricia Salkin is pleased to announce that Professor Patrick Connors has been... Read More
Touro Law To Host Inaugural Long Island Resiliency Conference
Posted On April 8, 2015
Touro Law Center will host the first-ever conference focusing on the role of local law and policy so... Read More
See All GO

Distinguished Jurist in Residence

2012

Judge Leonard D. Wexler, United States District Court Judge for the Eastern District of New York

2011

Judge Leonard D. Wexler, United States District Court Judge for the Eastern District of New York

2010

Robert Shenton, French Chief Justice of the High Court of Australia

2009

Justice Rosalie Silberman Abella, Canadian Supreme Court Justice

2008

Justice Gabriel Bach, Israeli Supreme Court (ret.)

2004

The Right Honourable The Lord Woolf of Barnes, Lord Chief Justice of England & Wales

2002

Justice Gabriel Bach, Israeli Supreme Court

2002

Justice Richard Goldstone, Constitutional Court of South Africa

2000

Chief Judge Gregory W. Carman, United States Court of International Trade

1999

Chief Judge Stephen M. Schwebel, International Court of Justice

1998

Chief Judge Ralph K. Winter, United States Court of Appeals for the Second Circuit

1997

Justice Ruth Bader Ginsburg, United States Supreme Court

1996

Chief Judge Judith S. Kaye, New York State Court of Appeals

1995

Judge José Cabranes, United States Court of Appeals for the Second Circuit

1994

Justice Antonin Scalia, United States Supreme Court

1993

Judge Alex Kozinski, United States Court of Appeals for the Ninth Circuit

1992

Judge Leonard Wexler, United States District Court for the Eastern District of New York

1990

Judge Reena Raggi, United States District Court for the Southern District of New York

1989

Justice Milton Mollen, New York State Supreme Court, Appellate Division, Second Department

1988

Judge Jack Weinstein, United States District Court for the Eastern District of New York

1988

Judge Jacob D. Fuchsberg (Retired), New York State Court of Appeals

1987

Judge Frank X. Altimari, United States Court of Appeals for the Second Circuit